Governors Terms of Office

West Exe School Board of Governors 2017-2018

Type Name Commenced Expiry
Coo Dr David Kernick – Chair 09/09/2013 01/01/2018
Par Mr David Towns 15/12/2015 14/12/2019
Par Mr Philip Lewis 15/07/2014 14/07/2018
Coo Mrs Julie Skinner 24/11/2017 23/11/2021
Coo Mr Ben Cheriton 27/06/2017 26/07/2021
Coo Lorraine Dunn 02/05/2017 01/05/2021
Fou Vacancy
Coo Rose Bates 15/09/2017 14/09/2021
Coo Ben Cheriton 15/09/2017 14/09/2017
Par Vacancy
Par Vacancy
Par Vacancy
Coo Adam Stone 23/09/2014 22/09/2018
Par Vacancy
Fou Mr Allan Hart 12/11/2014 11/11/2018
LA Vacancy
HT Mr Tim Rutherford 01/01/2017
Staff Nicky Archard 23/06/2015 22/06/2019
Coo Mr Ben Lias 23/09/2014 22/09/2018
Clerk Mrs Kerry Cutland 19/12/2013